Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Pyogenic granuloma removal

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • admin
    replied
    Equagli:

    Dermatologist is right, amount is so low it won't matter. In addition, as soon as feeling comes back in an hour or so, all the lidocaine is gone.

    Tom Hale Ph.D.

    Leave a comment:


  • Equagli
    started a topic Pyogenic granuloma removal

    Pyogenic granuloma removal

    I had a Pyogenic granuloma removed this morning and my finger was numbed for the procedure (would assume with lidocaine?). I asked dermatologist if I could breast feed and she stated it was a small amount and it should be fine. Just want reassurance it’s safe to continue to breastfeed?
Working...
X